Your browser either does not support JavaScript or you have turned JavaScript off.

Service de sécurité

Le pare-feu VPN Zyxel propose un ensemble complet de fonctionnalités qui répond parfaitement aux différents besoins des entreprises et assure un niveau de performances et de sécurité maximal, le tout en un seul équipement. La modularité de la solution permet également aux professionnels de l'informatique de personnaliser les paramètres du système afin qu'il corresponde à leurs propres spécificités

  • Anti-Spam Antispam
  • Hotspot Management Filtrage de contenu 2.0
  • Hotspot Management Hotspot Management
  • Hotspot Management Device High Availability Pro

Models
USG2200-VPN
Hardware Specifications
10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45 ports 12 (configurable), 4x SFP (configurable), 2 x 10G Combo
USB ports 2
Console port Yes (DB9)
Rack-mountable Yes
System Capacity & Performance*1
SPI firewall throughput (Mbps)*2 12,000
VPN throughput (Mbps)*3 1,800
Concurrent Devices (default/max.)*4 2000/5000
Max. TCP concurrent sessions*5 1,500,000
Max. concurrent IPsec VPN tunnels*6 3,000
Concurrent SSL VPN user no. (default/max.)*7 250/1000
Customizable zones Yes
IPv6 support Yes
VLAN interface 128
WLAN Management
AP controller (APC) Support Yes
Managed AP number (default/max.) *8 2/258
Key Software Features
Firewall Yes
Virtual private network (VPN) Yes (IPSec, SSL, L2TP over IPSec)
Bandwidth Management Yes
Logging and Monitoring Yes
SSL (HTTPS) inspection Yes
Unified Security Policy Yes (while supporting Content Filtering 2.0 & Anti-Spam)
Cloud Helper Yes
Licenses Features
Anti-Spam Yes
Content Filtering (CF2.0)*9 Yes
Device HA Pro Yes
Hostpot Management Yes
Power Requirements
Power input 2 x AC-DC Redundant Power Supply, 110-240 VAC, 50/60Hz,2.5A
Max. power consumption (watt) 119
Heat dissipation (BTU/hr) 406.045
Physical Specifications
Item Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
438.5 x 500 x 89/17.26 x 19.69 x 3.50
Weight (kg/lb.)
12.45/27.45
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)(mm/in.)
795 x 600 x 215/31.30 x 23.62 x 8.46
Weight (kg/lb.)
18.12 (with DUT)/39.95
Included accessories
  • Power cord x 2
  • Rack mounting (slide) kit
Environmental Specifications
Operating Temperature
0°C to 40°C/32°F to 104°F
Humidity
10% to 90% (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
-30°C to 70°C/-22°F to 158°F
Humidity
10% to 90% (non-condensing))
MTBF (hr) 280,490
Certifications
EMC FCC Part 15 (Class A), IC, CE EMC(Class A), RCM, BSMI
Safety LVD (EN60950-1), BSMI

Note:
*: This matrix with firmware ZLD 4.25 or later.

  1. Actual performance may vary depending on network conditions and activated applications.
  2. Maximum throughput based on RFC 2544 (1,518-byte UDP packets).
  3. VPN throughput measured based on RFC 2544 (1,424-byte UDP packets).
  4. With Zyxel Device Upgrade License, this is the recommend maximum number of concurrent logged-in devices.
  5. Maximum sessions measured using the industry standard IXIA IxLoad testing tool.
  6. Maximum sessions measured while UTM disabled using the industry standard IXIA 1xLoad testing tool.
  7. With Zyxel SSL VPN License, this is the recommend maximum number of concurrent VPN users.
  8. With Zyxel AP Controller License, this is the recommend maximum AP capacity of concurrent users.
  9. SafeSearch function in CF2.0 need to enable SSL Inspection firstly and not for small business models.

Transceiver Accessories

Transceivers (Optional)

Model Speed Connector Wavelength Max. Distance DDMI
SFP10G-SR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 850 nm 300m (328 yd) Yes
SFP10G-LR* 10-Gigabit SFP+ Duplex LC 1310 nm 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-1000T Gigabit RJ-45 - 100m (109 yd) -
SFP-LX-10-D Gigabit LC 1310 nm 10 km (10936 yd) Yes
SFP-SX-D Gigabit LC 850 nm 550m (601 yd) Yes

* only USG2200-VPN supports 10-Gigabit SFP+

Direct Attach Cables (Optional)

Model Connector Cable Length
DAC10G-1M SFP+ to SFP+ 1m (39.37 inch)
DAC10G-3M SFP+ to SFP+ 3m (118.11 inch)

* only USG2200-VPN supports SFP+ interface


VPN Firewall Quick Finder

Model
Multi-WAN Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Unified security policy Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
SSL inspection - Yes Yes Yes Yes
Link Aggregation(LAG)*1 - - Yes Yes Yes
Port grouping Yes Yes - - -
Device HA - Yes Yes Yes Yes
Device HA Pro - Yes Yes Yes Yes
Easy Mode Yes - - - -
Cloud Helper Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
PCI DSS Compliance Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Content Filtering 2.0*2 Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Hotspot Management*3 - Yes Yes Yes Yes

*1: Link Aggregation of USG2200-VPN is available with firmware upgradeable.
*2: SSL Inspection must be enabled for Content Filtering 2.0 Safe Search to function properly.
*3: Hotspot Management supports for ZyWALL 310 and ZyWALL 1100 in firmware ZLD4.20 or later; and for ZyWALL 110 in firmware ZLD4.25 or later.